THE BENEFITS OF CASTOR OIL TO SKIN & HAIR
Castor oil is a multi-purpose vegetable oil that has been used for thousands of years. It’s made by extracting oil from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. In ancient Egypt, castor oil was used as a natural remedy for skin ailments and today it is very popular with natural beauty products. Castor oil is packed with nutritionally beneficial ingredients. With ricinoleic acid (a monounsaturated fatty acid), omega-6, 9 additional fatty acids, vitamin E, and minerals castor oil is really healthy for hair and skin.
THE BENEFITS OF CASTOR OIL
Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Its boiling point is 313 °C (595 °F) and its density is 0.961 g/cm3. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates. Oleate and linoleates are the other significant components.
All You Need To Know About Ground Nut-Oil
Have you ever observed the special taste of foods that have been cooked in groundnut oil? Groundnut oil is the most preferred oil among several restaurants and homemade cooking users. Cooking through Groundnut oil not only delivers a lip-smacking taste over foods But also considered a healthier choice for cooking.