Ricinoleic acid, formally called 12-hydroxy-9-cis-octadecenoic acid is a fatty acid. It is an unsaturated omega-9 fatty acid and a hydroxy acid. Ricinoleic acid is the primary constituent of castor oil, which comes from the seeds of the castor bean plant.
- Produce of cosmetics
- Manufacturing of plastics
- In surfactants, deodorants, plasticizers
- Production of diesel lubricants and coatings
Our organization has successfully expanded its business in the market owing to the offered elevated quality range of Ricinoleic Acid.